LANGUAGE

ro

en

FOLLOW US

Acumen Integrat » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

By visiting this website you are explicitly accepting this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

According to the Romanian Law No. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of Such Data, amended and completed, as well as the Romanian Law No. 506/2004 on the Personal Data Processing and the Private Life Protection in the Sector of Electronic Communication, Acumen Integrat has the obligation to manage in safe conditions, and only for the purposes specified, the personal data you disclose about yourself. The purpose of data collection is electronic communication services. You are under the obligation to disclose the information requested, this being necessary for online registration, in order to benefit from the services we provide via the websites managed by Acumen Integrat. The refusal of providing the required information will make it impossible for you to access these services. The information disclosed will be used exclusively by the website administrator.

In accordance with the Romanian Law No. 677/2001, you have the right of access and intervention over the data, the right of not being subjected to an individual decision and the right to refer to a court of law. Moreover, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data and request the deletion of the data. In order to exercise these rights, you can send a written request, dated and signed, to our email address office@acumenintegrat.com. Furthermore, your right to address to a court of law is also acknowledged.

Please let us know as soon as possible if some of the information about yourself is not accurate.

Note: Acumen Integrat is registered at The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing under the number 17060 in the Register of Personal Data Processing.

Acumen Integrat reserves the right to modify and update the content on its webpage www.acumenintegrat.ro, this Privacy Policy, and the Terms and Conditions at any time, without any prior notice. Irrespective of the modifications that occur, this will be announced publicly via this webpage. If there are major changes, they will be signaled in a more visible manner (including email notifications for certain services).

NEWS